Schedule

Sunday

  • 7:30 am - 10:00 am: Angus Awakes - Brenda Reid
  • 10:00 am - 12:30 pm: Come and Worship - John McDougall
  • 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm: Around Angus - Murray Nicoll
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Church Service from Arbroath West Kirk
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Country Connection - Brian Cruickshanks
  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm: Sunday Folk - Doreen Rose
  • 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm: Wonderful Weekend - Presenters on rota
  • 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm: Word and Song - John McDougall
  • 11:30 pm - 7:30 am: Right through the Night - Automated

Monday

  • 7:30 am - 10:00 am: Cereal Sounds - Malcolm Finlayson
  • 10:00 am - 11:30 am: Music Matters - Ian Laing
  • 11:30 am - 2:00 pm: Lunch ‘n’ Listen - Brenda Reid
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: College Connection - Nancy Breeze
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: School’s Out - Skye McCord
  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm: A touch of Blues - Donald Bowie
  • 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm: Monday, Monday - Mary Towns
  • 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm: Twin Spin - Carly and Ellie Towns
  • 11:30 pm - 7:30 am: Right through the Night

Tuesday

  • 7:30 am - 10:00 am: Cereal Sounds - Dave Law
  • 10:00 am - 11:30 am: Gospel Beacon - Jim Vanvoltenberg
  • 11:30 am - 2:00 pm: Lunch ‘n’ Listen - John Dempster
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: College Connection - Bob Sawley
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: School’s Out - Presenters on rota
  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm: Scots and Country - Mike McEwan
  • 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm: Tuesday’s Themes - Brian Cruickshanks
  • 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm: Night Tracks - Delaney Cossans
  • 11:30 pm - 7:30 am: Right through the Night

Wednesday

  • 7:30 am - 10:00 am: Cereal Sounds - Richard Irvine
  • 10:00 am - 11:30 am: Midweek Themes - Peter Bruce
  • 11:30 am - 2:00 pm: Lunch ‘n’ Listen - Marian Clark
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: College Connection - Joan MacGregor
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: School’s Out - Abigale Lemmon
  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm: Baker's Teatime Treats - Nicki Baker
  • 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm: Wednesday Waves - Presenters on rota
  • 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm: Rock and Blues - Steve Martin
  • 11:30 pm - 7:30 am: Right through the Night

Thursday

  • 7:30 am - 10:00 am: Cereal Sounds - Edith Cargill
  • 10:00 am - 11:30 am: Music in the Morning - Presenters on rota
  • 11:30 am - 2:00 pm: Lunch ‘n’ Listen - Jamie Clunie
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: College Connection - Daniel Moonen
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: School’s Out - Caitlin McFarlane
  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm: Rock Box - Thomas Irvine
  • 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm: Thursday’s Tracks - Natalie Tucker
  • 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm: Discs After Dusk - Eden McKenzie
  • 11:30 pm - 7:30 am: Right through the Night

Friday

  • 7:30 am - 10:00 am: Cereal Sounds - Jim Brogan
  • 10:00 am - 11:30 am: Those were the days - Dave Law
  • 11:30 am - 2:00 pm: Lunch ‘n’ Listen - Mark Savory
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: College Connection - Bob Sawley
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: School’s Out - Presenters on rota
  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm: The 602 Jazz Club - Richard Irvine
  • 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm: Weekend Welcome - Barclay Bisset
  • 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm: Night Owl - Steve Martin
  • 11:30 pm - 7:30 am: Right through the Night

Saturday

  • 7:30 am - 10:00 am: Earlybird - Malcolm Finlayson
  • 10:00 am - 12:30 pm: Setting the Scene - Dave Law
  • 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm: Music Mix - John Dempster
  • 3:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Sportstime - David Kirby
  • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Classical Moments - John Maidment
  • 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm: Memory Lane - Murray Nicoll
  • 11:30 pm - 11:59 pm: Right through the Night

Programmes subject to change and alterations.

Radio North Angus broadcasts a wide range of programmes and we are sure there will be something for you to enjoy.